Advisory Boards & Commissions

ADA Compliance Committee
Mayor Raymond Coles
Deputy Mayor Menashe Miller
Committeeman Meir Lichtenstein
Committeeman Albert Akerman
Committeeman Michael D'Elia
Patrick Donnelly
Justin Flancbaum
Steve Reinman
Mike Saccomanno

County Housing Advisory Committee
Rehabco - Township Representative




Emergency Management Services
Robert Lawson, Coordinator
Moshe Ehrman, Deputy Coordinator & OEM Cert Coordinator
Police Chief Gregory Meyer, Deputy Coordinator
Dov Dembitzer, Deputy Coordinator
Israel Bursztyn, Deputy Coordinator & OEM Cert Coordinator
Deputy Mayor Menashe Miller, Deputy Coordinator
Committeeman Meir Lichtenstein
Moshe Heineman, Deputy Coordinator
Committeeman Michael D'Elia, Deputy Coordinator
Sgt. Frank Work, Deputy Coordinator
Yisroel Schenkolewski

Community Development Block Grant Selection Committee
Ervin Oross, Township Representative



Emergency Planning Council
Motty Twerski
Morty Berger
Committeeman Michael D'Elia
Saul Rotberg
Patrick Donnelly
Police Chief Gregory Meyer
Thomas Zambrano
Ranato Madarang
Committeeman Meir Lichtenstein
Shneur Stefansky
Deputy Mayor Menashe Miller
Ruth Molnar
Anita Doyle
Glenn Wilson
Leon Bursztyn
Sgt. Frank Work
Yisroel Schenkolewski
Mark Berkowitz
Fire Chief Michael D'Elia, Jr.
EMS Chief Crystal Van De Zilver
George Leggett
Michael Saccomanno

Heritage Commission
Jorge Esmart
Edith Wolpin
Rich Errickson
Armen Hagopian
John Barron
Robert Kirschner
Steve Wexler
Dr. Sherril Schuster
Robin Taylor Wellett
Rita Michel
Richard Wolpin
Eileen Liptzin
Dr. Stanley Liptzin
Bonnie MacMilliam
William Brown, Sr.

Housing Authority
Denise Douglas
Nechama Heinemann
Gregg Staffordsmith, Sr.
Joseph Weingarten

Lakewood Development Corporation
Eli Rennert
Mike McNeil
Abraham Muller
Carey Tajfel
Moshe Zev Weisberg
Mayor Raymond Coles
Committeeman Albert Akerman
Patrick Donnelly

Municipal Alliance
Fred Rush
Mike McNeil
Rickie Maldonado
Michael Longsworth
Rachael Svei
Oscar Orellano
Dr. Michael Rush
Simcha Greenwald
Robert Lawson
Jeff Shapiro
Mayor Raymond Coles
Moshe Raitzik
Stephanie Campbell
Boruch Eichler
Moshe Zienes

Planning Board
Mayor Raymond Coles
Justin Flancbaum
Committeeman Albert Akerman
Angela Zografos
David Garfield
Eli Rennert
Hector Fuentes
Yechiel Herzl
Levy Isaacson
Jacob Meyer
Bruce Stern
Chaim Sabel
Yechiel Herzl

Shade Tree Commission
Tzvi Gordon
Raphael Miller
Moshe Raitzik
Zev Stern
Craig Thiebault

Utilities Advisory Committee
Shmuel Binder
Hal Halvorsen
Gregg Staffordsmith, Sr.
Mike McNeil
Meir Lichtenstein, Committeeman

Industrial Commission
Robert Kirschner
Neil Brooks
Solomon Katz
Thomas Calabro
Gregg Staffordsmith, Sr.
Sean Kean
Edwin Schuster, Sr.
Justin Flancbaum

Lakewood Township Municipal Utilities Authority
Mayor Raymond Coles
Sam Flancbaum
Committeeman Meir Lichtenstein
P.G. Waxman
Senator Robert W. Singer
Craig Theibault
Anne Fish

Parks & Recreation Advisory Board/Special Events
William Lindsey
Sgt. Frank Work
Donna Santoli-Riegel
Jorge Esmart
Gay Higgens Dickey
Henry Sanchez
Jorge Ramos
Michael Cohen




Veterans Advisory Committee
Thomas Lorenc
John Balla



Mark Seigel
Nathan Eisen
Raphael Berdugo
Michael Berman

Zoning Board of Adjustment
Meir Gelley
Moshe Lankry
Mordy Gross
Obed Gonzalez
Moshe Ingber
Judah Ribiat
Hal Halvorsen
Avraham Naftali
Abe Halberstam

2019 Mayor & Township Committee
Raymond Coles, Mayor
Menashe Miller, Deputy Mayor
Albert Akerman, Committeeman
Michael D'Elia, Committeeman
Meir Lichtenstein, Committeeman

© 2019 Lakewood Township All Rights Reserved        Website by Duvys Media